Monday, October 22, 2007

pleading my case

Okay, I know I have been extremely lax in posting. I do have a few better excuses than just the fact that I am obsessed with my new game.

#1 For those that know me personally, you can see evidence of posting on our house blog which proves that I have been a bit busy. If you don't know me personally, just take my word for it. I find it hard to give a shit who George Bush is picking a fight with currently while I am consumed with getting the smell of polyurethane out of my house!

#2 My PC is acting like aliens have taken up residency and WILL NOT let me sign on to Blogger. Soooo, that means I have to borrow my lovely's PC in order to post.

#3 If you regularly read my posts, you will note that I mainly do so in the wee hours of the morning. Well since we are still in the midst of renovations, and we are still sleeping in the den (where the PC's live) I can't very well fire up the blog machine while my wife tries to sleep. I'd like to actually have a marriage when all of this is done!

So please my faithful followers, I beg patience. My little brain is blogging even when my fingers can't.


Revday said...

No stress.... because I don't have the attention span of a flea I can assure you I can sit and wait while you rest, play games, and ugh.. work. Motto for this blog, "When you blog; I read."
Luv ya both.

Anonymous said...

I can wait...just miss you. However, after looking at the house blog I can really understand why you have no time. OMG! I am soooo proud of you guys. Your dad is awesome! It all looks so beautiful. Except for the snake...YIKES and SCARY. RN